Full Programming Schedule

On-air Schedule

Monday
6:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Pete Mundo
10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Chris Plante
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Dave Ramsey LIVE
4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Phil Valentine Show
6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Mark Levin
9:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – John Batchelor
12:00 a.m. – 4:00 a.m. – Red Eye Radio
4:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – First Light with Evan Hanning
5:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – America in the Morning with Jim Bohanon

Tuesday
6:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Pete Mundo
10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Chris Plante
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Dave Ramsey LIVE
4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Phil Valentine Show
6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Mark Levin
9:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – John Batchelor
12:00 a.m. – 4:00 a.m. – Red Eye Radio
4:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – First Light with Evan Hanning
5:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – America in the Morning with Jim Bohanon

 

Wednesday
6:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Pete Mundo
10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Chris Plante
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Dave Ramsey LIVE
4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Phil Valentine Show
6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Mark Levin
9:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – John Batchelor
12:00 a.m. – 4:00 a.m. – Red Eye Radio
4:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – First Light with Evan Hanning
5:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – America in the Morning with Jim Bohanon

 

Thursday
6:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Pete Mundo
10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Chris Plante
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Dave Ramsey LIVE
4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Phil Valentine Show
6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Mark Levin
9:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – John Batchelor
12:00 a.m. – 4:00 a.m. – Red Eye Radio
4:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – First Light with Evan Hanning
5:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – America in the Morning with Jim Bohanon

Friday
6:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Pete Mundo
10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Chris Plante
1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. – Dave Ramsey LIVE
4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Phil Valentine Show
6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Mark Levin
9:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – John Batchelor
12:00 a.m. – 4:00 a.m. – Red Eye Radio
4:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – First Light with Evan Hanning
5:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – America in the Morning with Jim Bohanon

Saturday
12:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – Red Eye Radio
5:00 a.m. – 5:30 a.m. – Viewpoints – Public Affairs Programming
5:30 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – Caring for KC – Public Affairs Programming
6:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m. – Special Programming
8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. – Free Market Underground
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Protecting Your Retirement
10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. – Vacation Views with Mark Comfort
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. – Live from Jasper’s Kitchen
12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Power Trading Radio
1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. – APW Help for Homes
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Special Programming
5:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. – The Week In Review 
5:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – America This Week
6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – The Ben Shapiro Show
9:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – Chris Plante

Sunday
12:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – Red Eye Radio
6:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m. – Religion on the Line
8:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. – The Lutheran Half Hour
8:30 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. – The Christian Science Sentinel
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – The Retirement Income Doctor with Mark Falter
10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. – America’s Healthcare Advocate Cary Hall
11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. – Retire Right with Alan Becker
12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Special Programming
1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. – Power Trading Radio
2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. – The Retirement Income Doctor with Mark Falter
3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Money Talk with Bob Brinker
6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. – Jim Bohanon
8:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Wendys Coffeehouse
9:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. – Chris Plante